GM Chigaev wins RG Nezhemetdinov Rapid Chess Cup

The chess tournament was won by the GM Maxim Chigaev (Kemerovo region) with 8,5 points out of 11

The RG Nezhemetdinov Cup in rapid chess (the Rapid Chess Grand Prix of Russia stage) was held at 12.09 in Kazan.

121 players took part in the chess tournament.

The chess tournament was won by the GM Maxim Chigaev (Kemerovo region) with 8,5 points out of 11.

Second was GM Timur Gareev (USA) also with 8,5 points, third was won by the IM Ivan Bocharov (Novosibirsk region) with 8 points.

Among the veterans, IM Eugene Kalegin (Republic of Bashkortostan) had the best chess score. Leia Garifullin (Sverdlovsk region) became the best in the womens chess standings.

Among the juniors, the chess winner is MF Dmitry Tsoy (Moscow region). In the nomination The best chess player of the Republic of Tatarstan the winner is IM Fayzrakhmanov Ramil. The prize among chess players with ELO up to 2300 was won by MF Makoveev Ilya (Krasnodar Territory).

Final chess standings (top 50)

1 Chigaev Maksim 8,5

2 Gareyev Timur 8,5

3 Bocharov Ivan 8

4 Morozevich Alexander 8

5 Kokarev Dmitry 8

6 Sarana Alexey 8

7 Timofeev Artyom 8

8 Rakhmanov Aleksandr 7,5

9 Yudin Sergei 7,5

10 Sychev Klementy 7,5

11 Lintchevski Daniil 7,5

12 Gabrielian Artur 7,5

13 Alekseev Evgeny 7,5

14 Bocharov Dmitry 7

15 Volkov Sergey 7

16 Pridorozhni Aleksei 7

17 Maiorov Nikita 7

18 Demidov Mikhail 7

19 Iljiushenok Ilia 7

20 Usmanov Vasily 7

21 Yankelevich Lev 7

22 Belyakov Bogdan 7

23 Faizrakhmanov Ramil 7

24 Baghdasaryan Vahe 7

25 Frolyanov Dmitry 6,5

26 Levin Evgeny A. 6,5

27 Rozum Ivan 6,5

28 Gleizerov Evgeny 6,5

29 Goganov Aleksey 6,5

30 Khanin Semen 6,5

31 Hasangatin Ramil 6,5

32 Gubajdullin Alexei 6,5

33 Drygalov Andrey 6,5

34 Kalegin Evgenij 6,5

35 Rashkovsky Nukhim N 6,5

36 Tunik Gennady 6,5

37 Cherniaev Alexander 6,5

38 Makhmutov Rail 6,5

39 Garifullina Leya 6,5

40 Mamedjarova Turkan 6,5

41 Harutyunian Tigran K. 6,5

42 Sharafiev Azat 6,5

43 Samusenko Maksim 6

44 Kabanov Nikolai 6

45 Korneev Oleg 6

46 Potapov Pavel 6

47 Mokshanov Alexey 6

48 Savitskiy Sergey 6

49 Makoveev Ilya 6

50 Tsoi Dmitry 6

Comments

Stories