New Titles Approved by FIDE in Batumi

FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the General Assembly held in Batumi, Georgia on 3-5 October 2018.

GM - FED

Tan, Justin AUS

Hovhannisyan, Mher BEL

Liu, Yan CHN

Gallego Alcaraz, Andres Felipe COL

Quesada Perez, Luis Ernesto CUB

Dimitrov, Radoslav FID

Enchev, Ivajlo FID

Erigaisi Arjun IND

Karthik Venkataraman IND

Nihal Sarin IND

Basso, Pier Luigi ITA

Shytaj, Luca ITA

Van Foreest, Lucas NED

Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian NOR

Nasuta, Grzegorz POL

Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo POR

Iljiushenok, Ilia RUS

Vavulin, Maksim RUS

Kovacevic, Blazimir CRO

Khamrakulov, Djurabek UZB

Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael VEN

WGM - FED

Heinemann, Josefine GER

Vaishali R IND

IM - FED

Garayev, Kanan AZE

Xiang, Zeyu CHN

Berdayes Ason, Dylan Isidro CUB

Diaz Murgada, Rider CUB

Fernandez De La Vara, Arnaldo CUB

Hernandez Gonzalez, William CUB

Svoboda, Svatopluk CZE

Vykouk, Jan CZE

Horton, Andrew P ENG

McPhillips, Joseph ENG

Shishkov, Andrei EST

Burri, Quentin FRA

Kambrath, Yannick FRA

Buckels, Valentin GER

Kanakaris, Georgios GRE

Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis GRE

Taher, Yoseph Theolifus INA

Arjun Kalyan IND

Bitan, Banerjee IND

Kulkarni, Rakesh IND

Muthaiah AL IND

Raja Rithvik R IND

Sai Krishna G V IND

Soham Das IND

Chan, Nicholas MAS

Villegas, Pierre MNC

De Rover, Yong Hoon NED

Hopman, Pieter NED

Haldorsen, Benjamin NOR

Sadovsky, Artem RUS

Saveliev, Alexei RUS

Smirnov, Alexander RUS

Hrabusa, Matej SVK

Can, Isik TUR

Buksa, Nataliya UKR

Omelja, Artem UKR

Peng, Li Min UKR

Yelisieiev, Yevhenii UKR

Jacobson, Brandon USA

Nieman, Hans M. USA

Nigmatov, Ortik UZB

WIM - FED

Goossens, Hanne BEL

Salimova, Nurgyul FID

Kanakova, Natalie CZE

Antova, Gabriela FID

Juhasz, Barbara HUN

Priyanka Nutakki IND

Sapale Saloni IND

Sliwicka, Alicja POL

CONDITIONAL ON RATING

GM - FED

Kreisl, Robert AUT

Panjwani, Raja CAN

Yang, Kaiqi CAN

Abdumalik, Zhansaya KAZ

IM - FED

Poghosyan, Suren ARM

De Schampheleire, Glen BEL

Chkhaidze, Nikoloz GEO

Gauri, Shankar IND

Harikrishnan.A.Ra IND

Molchanov, Oleksii UKR

Grabinsky, Aaron USA

Li, Ben USA

Wang, Tiangi USA

Comments