Women’s World Team Rosters Announced

This event will take place in Kazakhstan

WOMEN’S TEAMS

Egypt 

  1. Shrook Wafa
    WGM, 2152
  2. Shahenda Wafa
    WGM, 2171
  3. Aya Moatazbellah
    WIM, 2033
  4. Eman Elansary
    WIM, 1942
  5. Tasnim Ihab
    WIM, 1840
  6. Hesham Elgendy – captain
    2049

Hungary

  1. Hoang Thanh Trang
    GM, 2449
  2. Gara Anita
    IM, 2385
  3. Gara Ticia
    WGM, 2326
  4. Terbe Julianna
    WIM, 2275
  5. Havaneez Bianka
    WIM, 2283
  6. Antal Gergely  – captain
    GM, 2546

Armenia 

  1. Elina Danielian 
    GM, 2427
  2. Mkrtchian Lilit
    IM, 2390
  3. Anna M. Sargsyan 
    WFM, 2337
  4. Maria Gevorgyan 
    WIM, 2251
  5. Siranush Ghukasyan
    WIM, 2221
  6. Zaven Andriasian  – captain
    GM, 2600

Georgia

  1. Bela Khotenashvili
    GM, 2491
  2. Nino Batsiashvili
    GM, 2459
  3. Lela Javakhishvili
    IM, 2452
  4. Meri Arabidze
    IM, 2387
  5. Salome Melia
    WGM, 2385
  6. Elizbar Ubilava  – captain
    GM, 2495

India

  1. Humpy Koneru
    GM, 2541
  2. Soumya Swaminathan
    WGM, 2402
  3. Tania Sachdev
    WGM, 2400
  4. Eesha Sanjay Karavade
    IM, 2365
  5. Padmini Rout
    IM, 2315
  6. Swapnil Sunil Dhopade – captain
    GM, 2488

Ukraine

  1. Anna Muzychuk
    GM, 2558
  2. Mariya Muzychuk
    GM, 2538
  3. Anna Ushenina
    GM, 2443
  4. Inna Gaponenko (Yanovska)
    IM, 2424
  5. Nataliia Buksa
    IM, 2420
  6. Michail Brodsky  – captain
    GM , 2535,

China

  1. Zhongyi Tan
    GM, 2502
  2. Tingjie Lei
    GM, 2460
  3. Qian Huang
    WGM, 2441
  4. Yang Shen
    IM, 2453
  5. Yixin Ding
    WGM, 2432
  6. Shaoteng Yu  – captain
    GM,  2462

Kazakhstan

  1. Zhansaya Abdumalyk
    IM, 2468
  2. Dinara Saduakassova
    IM, WGM, 2462
  3. Guliskhan Nakhbayeva
    IM, 2336
  4. Gulmira Dauletova
    WIM, 2263
  5. Madina Dauletbayeva
    WGM, 2286
  6. Arman Pashikyan  – captain 
    GM,  2616

Russia 

  1. Ekaterina Lagno
    GM, 2560
  2. Alexandra Kosteniuk
    GM, 2532
  3. Valentina Gunina
    GM, 2501
  4. Aleksandra Goryachkina
    GM,  2518
  5. Olga Girya
    WGM, 2457
  6. Sergei Rublevsky  – captain
    GM, 2652

USA

  1. Tatev Abrahamyan
    WGM, 2377
  2. Katerina Nemcova
    WGM, 2315
  3. Carissa Yip
    FM, 2279
  4. Sabina-Francesca Foisor
    WGM, 2246
  5. Rochelle Wu
    WCM, 2162
  6. Melikset Khachiyan – captain
    GM, 2509
Comments

Stories